Clicky

As your travel dates are not confirmed you must apply for a short stay visa. Both have a small part of their territories in the European part of the Caucasus. More information about Study Visa, please visit Student Schengen Visa. For more questions and answers please click Schengen VISA FAQ. In its place, keep your answer short, simple and assessable, by holding the regular flow of the interview. Consult your child on his/her amount of net annual earnings before the interview, in order to offer it correctly this particular information to the official. Applications without the e-mail address will not be accepted at the VFS Global Counter.

Take out a “Multitrip” formula, which will cover you for all your trips and visits for a whole year, provided you never exceed a time span of three months on each visit. A circulation visa (C) is a short stay visa valid at least a year: It is mainly issued for business visits that have an invitation letter from a Schengen country, to aircrew members, to people having a special interest in the Schengen territory. These travel agents, enjoy a lot of information about different airline companies and online market in general. See our additional information about the insurance requirement. Does he have to submit with the Dutch Embassy or the German Embassy? To apply for a Schengen visa, you’d require a Schengen application form duly filled and signed, recent passport size photograph, passport valid for at least 3 months prior to your departure having at least two blank pages, confirmed return air ticket with hotel reservation and a secured medical insurance covering expenses up to 30,000 Euros, depending on your duration of stay. The insurance should cover the entire duration of proposed stay in Schengen and should be of minimum 30,000 EURO.

From the date we receive your application, we require a minimum of ten working days to process it. You must make a covering letter addressed to Visa Officer of The Embassy/Consulate of Italy detailing your purpose of travel, travel dates and any other information that may help in the processing of your application. 5, par. All long term applicants have to appear in person during submission at VFS France Visa Appplication Centers. Call – 022-67866004 to book an appointment through call center. Your kids adjust better and learn faster when younger. Czech Republic 12.

If you have a residence permit in one of the Schengen countries, you don’t require an entry visa. Possibly. Do you need a visa to visit France as a tourist? Applicants for visas to these countries should apply at the Embassy of Sweden in Washington, DC. Applicants are not allowed to be accompanied inside the visa application center. If the entries show “02”, you are allowed 2 entries. Embassies and consulates will not directly accept your application.

Under an EU-Turkey deal to ease the refugee crisis facing Europe, EU leaders agreed to cut visa requirements for Turkish citizens and accelerate Turkey’s EU membership bid. A uniform visa (type C) – also known as a short-stay visa – entitles its holder to free movement throughout the Schengen Area. requires visas for the citizens of Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Poland and Romania. During my stay in Europe, I visited several countries to attend scientific events — including France, Germany, Spain, Italy, Slovenia, Hungary among others. It entitles the Schengen visa holder to visit Germany and/or the other Schengen countries for a total of up to 90 days within a period of 6 months from the date of issue. Therefore, if you are a Hong Kong resident and your main destination is Portugal or Slovenia, you may apply for a Tourist Visa or a Business Visa at the German Consulate. The EU aims at achieving full visa reciprocity with the non-EU countries whose nationals are exempt from the visa requirement.

To determine your main destination, find out the country within the Schengen territory where you are going to spend the most number of nights. Each country has its own unique culture which is so different from our own here in India. First-time applicants have to submit the application form along with the required documents in person. Another alternative is to purchase forex from your 2nd account and have it endorsed on your passport. Use the standard Schengen visa application form. Other than these, 4 countries are now included in the Schengen area too. If France gives you the Schengen visa, apart from travelling to France, you can travel to any country in Europe but within the number of days specified on the visa.

The proposal is presented together with the Commission’s positive assessment confirming that Kosovo has fulfilled the requirements of its visa liberalisation roadmap. Is it possible to get a French Visa (if I need one) at the airport?