Clicky

The copy of the spouse’s passport if a Schengen country citizen. At the time of submitting your application you can avail of the optional courier facility by filling up the ‘Courier Request Form’. The European Parliament also amended the list to include three other countries: Colombia, Peru, United Arab Emirates in February 2014.[153][154][155] Each of the 19 countries are required to conclude a bilateral Visa Waiver Agreement with the European Union.[156] As of 7 October 2016, visa waiver agreements have been signed with 18 countries from the list (Colombia, Dominica, Grenada, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, Peru, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Timor-Leste, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tuvalu, United Arab Emirates and Vanuatu). Careful not to leave any columns blank. Note Visa applicants for a Schengen visa for one or two entries shall prove that they are in possession of adequate and valid travel medical insurance to cover any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and/or emergency hospital treatment or death, during their stay(s) on the territory of the Schengen States. Tips: Please click Cheap Flights to Europe to find great deals on flights to Europe! Write the full name, date of birth, nationality, passport number, and relationship only if you are the dependent spouse, child, father, or mother of a person who is a citizen of another State of the European Union.

Original bank statement that covers last full month and shows sufficient funds. It also functions as an instrument of the police and border guards to quickly verify, using biometric data, the legality of a visa holder and to find irregular individuals staying in the Schengen Area with false documents or no documents at all. Italy Visa for Business Purposes: Invitation letter from the Italian company you will be visiting and their detailed address in Italy accompanied with the dates of your visit, A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel, If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided, Business bank statement of the latest 6 months, Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies) Trade License (first issued and present renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents, Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation. Also, make sure to leave home early enough, counting the traffic jam. Attention! 22 February 2016: France Visa application centre in Nepal will accept application walkin and with appointment till end of February. The Tarif Mawista Student Classic is perfect choice and not very expensive for this kind of visa insurance.

Beware that not all the questions will be done to a single candidate. Step 3: National Visa include the following categories where the duration of stay in Germany is more than 90 days – Work Permit, Student, German Classes, Family Reunion, Au Pair, Specialty Cook, Medical Treatment, Guest Scientist and Visiting Scholars. All minors must be accompanied by a parent/legal guardian at the time of application submission. It is not recommended to purchase the ticket before obtaining the visa – if not otherwise required Travel medical insurance confirmation of minimum 30,000 € coverage within Lithuania and the entire Schengen area A cover letter stating the purpose of visit to Lithuania and itinerary Flight Reservation with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and exit from Lithuania. Issuance of a multiple-entry visa, valid for a long period. and click here!). Reasons for the initial refusal of a visa may be that additional documents are required, or, depending on the reason for your visit, you may need to send in different documentation.

*Note: When applying at the Greek embassy/consulate in home country, the guardian or parent should accompany their under-age children. Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. This particular visa is issued by the Schengen State concerned where the transit airport is located. You can also fill the Schengen Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy. See the list of countries whose citizens need a visa to enter Estonia by clicking Do I need a visa to visit Estonia? Stat: As per 2014, Norway has issued a total of 163,568 uniform Schengen visas. The visa requirements will be reintroduced in case there is a staying irregularity in the EU territory by citizens of the Ukraine or Georgia.

On this site, we set out to give answers to the most frequently asked questions relating to the Schengen travel visa, as we provide an overview of the application formalities you will need to perform, and present a series of practical tips for applying for a European Schengen visa and the pertaining European Schengen travel insurance including medical health care coverage, travel assistance and repatriation which you are required to take out when applying for your Schengen visa.